THE FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, AKURE
SCHOOL OF ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY
DEPARTMENT OF ARCHITECTURE
2015/2016 SECOND SEMESTER FINAL TIME-TABLE FOR PAPER-BASED EXAMINATIONS
Monday, 18th July 2016
ARC106 Evening (3:30 – 6:30pm)
Arc. T. A. Falaye
Arc. R. P. Omale (Chief invigilator)
Arc. A. O. Ajenifujah-Abubakar
Arc. N. I. Omoyajowo
Tuesday, 19th July 2016
ARC510 Evening (3:30 – 6:30pm)
Arc. O. O. Aluko
Arc. J. A. Afolami (Chief invigilator)
Arc. O. O. Olusoga
Mr. Howells Olukayode
Wednesday, 20th July 2016
ARC506 Evening (3:30 – 6:30pm)
Dr. (Mrs) Ayeni(Chief invigilator)
Arc. A. O. Ajenifujah-Abubakar
Arc. O. F. Duke- Henshaw
Arc. N. I. Omoyajowo
Thursday, 21th July 2016
ARC212 Morning (8:30am – 11:30am)
Arc. O. S. Adetunji (Chief invigilator)
Arc. A. E. Ikudayisi
Arc. O. O. Olusoga
Mr. Howells Olukayode
Mr. Popoola Oladayo
Thursday, 21th July 2016
URP310 Afternoon (12 – 3:00 pm)
Dr. (Mrs) Ayeni
Arc. J. J. Adam (Chief invigilator)
Arc. S. A. Bobadoye
Friday, 22st July 2016
ARC102 Morning (8:30am – 11:30am)
Arc. A. A. Fakere (Chief invigilator)
Arc. A. E. Ikudayisi
Arc. (Mrs) O. O. Adegunloye
Arc. A. Adeyanju
Mr. Howells Olukayode
Friday, 22st July 2016
ARC504 Evening (3:30 – 6:30pm)
Arc. S. A. Bobadoye (Chief Invigilator)
Arc. O. F. Duke- Henshaw
Mr. Howells Olukayode
Arc. A. Adeyanju
Saturday, 23rd July 2016
PMT210 Morning (8:30am – 11:30am)
Arc. J. J. Adam
Arc. Mrs. Adegbie
Arc. A. A. Fakere
Arc. (Mrs) O. O. Adegunloye
Saturday, 23rd July 2016
ARC304 Afternoon (12 – 3:00 pm)
Arc. J. A. Afolami (Chief invigilator)
Arc. O. A. Onanuga
Arc. A. E. Ikudayisi
Mr. Popoola Oladayo
Monday, 25th July 2016
ARC208 Morning (8:30am – 11:30am)
Arc. T. A. Falaye
Arc. O. O. Aluko (Chief invigilator)
Arc. A. Adeyanju
Mr. Popoola Oladayo
Tuesday, 26th July 2016
ARC310 Evening (3:30 – 6:30pm)
Dr. V.O. Adegbehingbe
Arc. J. A. Adedeji
Arc. O. A. Onanuga (Chief invigilator)
Arc. A. Adeyanju
Wednesday, 27h July 2016
ARC210 Afternoon (12 – 3:00 pm)
Arc. A. O. Ajenifujah-Abubakar (Chief invigilator)
Arc. J. A. Adedeji
Arc. O. F. Duke- Henshaw
Arc. S. D. Olarewaju
Thursday, 28th July 2016
ARC302 Afternoon (12 – 3:00 pm)
Arc. J. J. Adam (Chief invigilator)
Arc. O. O. Aluko
Arc. J. A. Adedeji
Arc. J. A. Afolami
Friday, 29th July 2016
ARC204 Morning (8:30am – 11:30am)
Arc. R. P. Omale (Chief invigilator)
Arc. A. A. Fakere
Arc. O. A. Adetunji
Mr. Popoola Oladayo
Friday, 29th July 2016
ARC308 Evening (3:30 – 6:30pm)
Dr. C. O. Folorunso (Chief invigilator)
Arc. S. D. Olarewaju
Arc. N. I. Omoyajowo
Arc. (Mrs) O. O. Adegunloye
Saturday, 30th July 2016
ARC206 Afternoon (12 – 3:00 pm)
Dr. V. O. Adegbehingbe
Dr. C. O. Folorunso (Chief invigilator)
Arc. Mrs. Adegbie
Arc. S. A. Bobadoye
2015/2016 SECOND SEMESTER FINAL TIME-TABLE FOR COMPUTER-BASED EXAMINATIONS (CBE)
Monday, 18th July 2016
100 L
MTS102
9am – 11am
Arc. O. S. Adetunji/Arc. A. Adeyanju
Tuesday, 19th July 2016
100 L
GNS106
12pm – 1pm
Arc. O. A. Onanuga/Arc. N. I. Omoyajowo
Monday, 25th July 2016
100 L
MEE102
12pm – 1pm
Arc. O. F. Duke- Henshaw/Arc. O. S. Adetunji
Tuesday, 26th July 2016
100 L
CSC102
7am – 8am
Arc. R. P. Omale/Mr. Howells Olukayode
Wednesday, 27th July 2016
100 L
GNS102
7am – 9am
Arc. O. O. Olusoga/Arc. (Mrs) O. O. Adegunloye
Thursday, 28th July 2016
200 L
SVG202
9am – 10am
Arc. O. A. Onanuga/Mr. Popoola Oladayo
Saturday, 30th July 2016
100 L
PHY102
7am – 8am
Arc. R. P. Omale/Arc. O. O. Olusoga
Dr. A. A. Taiwo
Ag. HOD Architecture